Best Buy 5K Fun Run

Richfield, MN

Race Results

5K

Thursday, Sep 19, 2019

Results are: Official

Participants 120
Finishers 100
Pace 9:20/mile
Average Time 00:28:59
 
 
Place Name Team Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Start Time
1 BRIAN PETERSON (# 121) EDINA, MN M 1 38 1 / 19 00:17:23.962 00:17:23.431 5:36/mile 3:33 PM
2 ARAYA FUFA (# 92) Batafalina SIOUX FALLS, SD M 2 27 1 / 11 00:17:24.280 00:17:24.047 5:36/mile 3:33 PM
3 JORDAN BUDDENHAGEN (# 117) Insignia JORDAN, MN M 3 29 2 / 11 00:18:55.469 00:18:53.405 6:05/mile 3:33 PM
4 BENNETT CELICHOWSKI (# 81) EXCELSIOR, MN M 4 24 3 / 11 00:19:12.041 00:19:10.815 6:11/mile 3:33 PM
5 JEFF ECKSTEIN (# 79) OSSEO, MN M 5 42 1 / 24 00:19:17.739 00:19:17.251 6:13/mile 3:33 PM
6 MARK HERZOG (# 7) MCI CHANHASSEN, MN M 6 40 2 / 24 00:20:36.575 00:20:32.078 6:37/mile 3:33 PM
7 BONNIE SONS (# 80) EXCELSIOR, MN F 1 54 1 / 7 00:20:59.808 00:20:57.768 6:45/mile 3:33 PM
8 GRANT BOYER (# 11) SAINT PAUL, MN M 7 24 4 / 11 00:21:51.378 00:21:48.574 7:02/mile 3:33 PM
9 BRYAN JACOBSON (# 59) E-Com Squad MINNETONKA, MN M 8 44 3 / 24 00:22:11.080 00:22:08.613 7:08/mile 3:33 PM
10 LUKE WIEBOLT (# 37) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 9 24 5 / 11 00:22:31.814 00:22:29.003 7:15/mile 3:33 PM
11 KEVIN FINLEY (# 60) E-Com Squad MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 10 41 4 / 24 00:22:42.872 00:22:41.081 7:19/mile 3:33 PM
12 STEVE OLSON (# 97) BLOOMINGTON, MN M 11 53 1 / 10 00:22:45.079 00:22:37.597 7:17/mile 3:33 PM
13 PAUL SCHOTT (# 102) EAGAN, MN M 12 37 2 / 19 00:22:55.091 00:22:47.895 7:21/mile 3:33 PM
14 AARON KORNEGAY (# 49) Let's get Fiscal MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 13 40 5 / 24 00:23:02.973 00:22:50.050 7:21/mile 3:33 PM
15 MICHAEL DAHNERT (# 82) Insignia MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 14 65 1 / 2 00:23:05.176 00:23:03.549 7:26/mile 3:33 PM
16 TIM BROPHY (# 3) Team Williams SHAKOPEE, MN M 15 50 2 / 10 00:23:12.355 00:23:09.332 7:28/mile 3:33 PM
17 ROBERT STUART (# 28) TTIA SHOREVIEW, MN M 16 51 3 / 10 00:23:16.445 00:23:10.899 7:28/mile 3:33 PM
18 PAUL LLOYD (# 36) AUSTIN, TX M 17 42 6 / 24 00:23:30.521 00:23:22.926 7:32/mile 3:33 PM
19 RYAN GREEN (# 120) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 18 37 3 / 19 00:23:30.540 00:23:29.723 7:34/mile 3:33 PM
20 FRANK CROWSON (# 58) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 19 42 7 / 24 00:23:32.187 00:23:15.582 7:30/mile 3:33 PM
21 DAN MURPHY (# 104) MINNETONKA, MT M 20 37 4 / 19 00:23:41.521 00:23:39.856 7:38/mile 3:33 PM
22 NEWTON GUILLEN (# 108) Insignia PLYMOUTH, MN M 21 47 8 / 24 00:23:46.328 00:23:40.549 7:38/mile 3:33 PM
23 DAVID BYRNE (# 56) E-Com Squad SAVAGE, MN M 22 28 6 / 11 00:23:48.278 00:23:46.598 7:40/mile 3:33 PM
24 RAJEEV SASTRY (# 74) MCI EDEN PRAIRIE, MN M 23 43 9 / 24 00:24:20.680 00:24:16.172 7:49/mile 3:33 PM
25 JACOB BORCHERS (# 68) MINNEAPOLIS, MN M 24 35 5 / 19 00:24:37.632 00:24:21.769 7:51/mile 3:33 PM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>